POST MORTEM BOOKS LTD

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
JULY/AUGUST 2010 ADDITIONS
JUNE 2010 ADDITIONS
May 2010 ADDITIONS

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WESTLAKE,Donald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WESTLAKE,Donald A Likely Story
New York Penzler Books 1984 0892960981 / 9780892960989 First Edition Fine  Fine Inscribed By the Author
Second Printing. Inscribed by the author on title page "To Astrid, Donald Westlake."  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WESTLAKE,Donald Baby, Would I Lie?
New York Mysterious Press 1994 0892965320 / 9780892965328 First Edition Cloth Fine  Fine 

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COE,Tucker(Donald Westlake) Don't Lie to Me
London Victor Gollancz 1974 First Edition Cloth Fine  Fine 
2nd impression 1974. Fine in dustwrapper with price crossed out in biro.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WESTLAKE,Donald Enough!
London Hodder & Stoughton 1980 034023721X / 9780340237212 First Edition Cloth Fine  Very Good 
Fine in dustwrapper faded on spine  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WESTLAKE,Donald Killing Time
London Boardman 1962 First Edition Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 
No.382 in the American Bloodhound Mystery series. A nice copy, unusual for Boardman, no jacket.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WESTLAKE,Donald Killy
London Boardman 1964 First Edition Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 
Amercian Bloodhound no.454. Covers sl.marked o/w very good. No dustwrapper.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WESTLAKE,Donald The Fugitive Pigeon
London Boardman 1966 First Edition Cloth Very Good  Very Good 
American Bloodhound no.526. Very good in dustwrapper. Edges foxed.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WESTLAKE,Donald Up Your Banners
London Hodder & Stoughton 1970 0340126310 / 9780340126318 First Edition Cloth Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WESTLAKE,Donald on Abookstop.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Aziomedia.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Beasleybooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Bibliodisia.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Bookcollector.net
WESTLAKE,Donald on Bookedformurder.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Bookedfull.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Booksoutofprint.com.au
WESTLAKE,Donald on Brassdolphinbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Brookingsbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Chicagorare.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Easychairbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Fleamarketbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Gibsonbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Hammondsbooks.net
WESTLAKE,Donald on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Jamespepperbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Jondalbook.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Kbookscanada.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Kovachbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Literatecat.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Lpbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Maydaybooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Montclairbookcenter.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Mybookstorename.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Nooksofbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Northamericanrarities.net
WESTLAKE,Donald on Notquitenewstuff.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Pellabooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Pforpaperback.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Recordking.com.au
WESTLAKE,Donald on Royaloakbookshop.net
WESTLAKE,Donald on Sceneofthecrime.net
WESTLAKE,Donald on Simpsonbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Thebookscouts.ca
WESTLAKE,Donald on Thedustjacket.biz
WESTLAKE,Donald on Theglasskey.co.uk
WESTLAKE,Donald on Theshelfbookshop.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
WESTLAKE,Donald on Vagabondbooks.com
WESTLAKE,Donald on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@postmortembooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com